Honoring Our Finest Members at Chamber Choice Awards

Join the Celebration November 12, 2015

What do you do when the accomplishments of the Hamden region’s business and community leaders need to be recognized?


Join the Celebration of the 20th Annual Hamden Regional Chamber Choice Awards to be held on November 12, 2015
at Cascade Fine Catering, 480 Sherman Avenue in Hamden at 6 PM.

Congratulations to the 2015 Honorees

Business of the Year
Gesmonde, Pietrosimone & Sgrignari, LLC – Attorneys at Law

Small Business of the Year
Kelly’s Cone Connection

Service Organization
Arts for Learning Connecticut

Business & Community Advocate
Steve Zion, Toyota of Wallingford

Chamber Leadership
Alice  A. Avallone, Shoff Darby Companies, Inc.

Notable Citizen
Scott Burrell

Chamber Legacy Award
The Pellegrino Law Firm

Educator of the Year
Karen Kaplan,
Director of Technology & Communications
Hamden Board of Education

Student of the Year
Colin Miller

2014 Chamber Choice Honorees

Notable Citizen, Al Gorman; Service Organization, John Dwyer Participant of S.A.R.A.H. Inc.; Community Advocate, Jeanne Folsom of Hamden Senior Wish; Business of the Year, Amy and Megen Partyka of Partyka Chevrolet, Mazda Isuzu Truck; Small Business of the Year, Dr. Bauman of Hearing Balance & Speech Center; Memorial Award, Notable Citizen in Memory of Ben Feinn, Son of Ben Feinn; Educator of the Year, Chris Melillo, Assistant Superintendent of Hamden Public Schools; Home Based Business, Marjorie Clark of Little Fish Studios Web Design; Students of the Year, Nicole Ewert and Carly Semack. (Not pictured, Memorial Award, Community Advocate in Memory of Delores Gianinni.)

Join the 2015 Celebration

Support your Chamber and enjoy an evening with the Hamden region’s best and brightest entrepreneurs and community advocates.

November 12, 6 PM
Cascade Fine Catering
480 Sherman Avenue in Hamden

Single tickets $70 and tables of 10 $700.
Program and Event Sponsorships also available.

Reserve Your Seat or Sponsorship